Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Final Subscription Status

Final subscription data from BSE & NSE with category-wise breakdowns

❄️ Cooling off
📈 GMP Today 🎟️ Allotment Status 📄 Full IPO Details Listed at BSE · Registrar: Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Listed SME
Price: ₹100 - ₹106 Lot: 1200 Min: ₹1,27,200 Period: 22 Sept - 24 Sept
Subscribed
2.41x
Total Demand
₹42 Cr
Applications
1,033
Build by Day
0.11x → 0.44x → 2.41x

Subscription (Shares)

CategoryOfferedAppliedTimes
QIB 4,74,000 4,74,000 1.00
NII 3,56,400 14,00,400 3.93
bNII (>10 Lakh) 2,37,600 10,39,200 4.37
sNII (2-10 Lakh) 1,18,800 3,61,200 3.04
Retail 8,32,800 21,33,600 2.56
TOTAL 16,63,200 40,08,000 2.41

Application Breakup

CategoryReservedApplicationsTimes
NII 99 143 1.44
bNII (>10 Lakh) 66 47 0.71
sNII (2-10 Lakh) 33 96 2.91
Retail 694 889 1.28
TOTAL 892 1,033 1.16

Subscription (Crores)

CategoryOfferedDemandTimes
QIB 5.02 5.02 1.00
NII 3.78 14.84 3.93
bNII (>10 Lakh) 2.52 11.02 4.37
sNII (2-10 Lakh) 1.26 3.83 3.04
Retail 8.83 22.62 2.56
TOTAL 17.63 42.48 2.41

Day-wise Subscription

How demand built up across the bidding days — subscription at the end of each day.

Each panel uses its own scale; compare the numbers, not bar heights, across categories.
Day QIB NII bNII sNII Retail Total
Day 1 22 Sept 0.00x 0.14x 0.10x 0.21x 0.16x 0.11x
Day 2 23 Sept 0.00x 0.49x 0.47x 0.54x 0.67x 0.44x
Day 3 24 Sept 1.00x 3.93x 4.37x 3.04x 2.56x 2.41x

Estimated Allotment Chance

Retail 44.5% (2.56x subscribed)
Moderate chance
S-HNI (2-10L) 32.9% (3.04x subscribed)
Moderate chance
B-HNI (>10L) 91.5% (4.37x subscribed)
High chance
about 4 in 10 retail applicants are likely to get allotment.
Estimated from current subscription data, calibrated against published basis-of-allotment results. Actual allotment depends on the number of applications received and SEBI's allotment rules — draw of lots for Retail, Employee and NII; proportionate for QIB.
Disclaimer: Subscription data is sourced from BSE and NSE. Please verify with official exchange websites before making any investment decisions. This information is for educational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Subscription — Detailed Analysis

Where Himalaya Nutravedics Subscription Finished

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO was subscribed 2.41 times overall by the close of bidding — fully covered, indicating decent investor interest. A total of 1,033 applications were received.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Subscription — FAQs

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO was subscribed 2.41 times overall by the close of bidding.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO was open for subscription from September 22, 2026 to September 24, 2026.

The price band for Himalaya Nutravedics IPO is ₹100 - ₹106 per share.

New to subscription data? The hub explains what QIB, NII and Retail mean and how to read the table. For allotment odds from these numbers, see the allotment chances calculator or our IPO allotment process explainer.

GMPUpdate