Himalaya Nutravedics IPO Allotment Chances

The allotment result is out. Chances below use the final subscription figures, recorded 5:59 pm, 24 Sept IST.

The Himalaya Nutravedics allotment result is out — check whether you got shares. Check Himalaya Nutravedics allotment status

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO

Listed SME
Price Band
₹100–106
Minimum application
2,400 shares (2 lots)
Total Subscription
2.41x
Allotment date
25 Sept 2026
Allotment Chances — Himalaya Nutravedics IPO
Retail 44.5% (2.56x subscribed)
Moderate chance
S-HNI (₹2–10L) 32.9% (3.04x subscribed)
Moderate chance
B-HNI (>₹10L) 91.5% (4.37x subscribed)
High chance
about 4 in 10 retail applicants are likely to get allotment.
Estimated from current subscription data, calibrated against published basis-of-allotment results. Actual allotment depends on the number of applications received and SEBI's allotment rules — draw of lots for Retail, Employee and NII; proportionate for QIB.
Applications vs Allotment Slots — Himalaya Nutravedics IPO

Himalaya Nutravedics reserved 8,32,800 shares for retail (individual) investors. Each winner gets 2,400 shares (2 lots), so there are 347 retail slots. Against 889 retail applications, that is about 4 in 10 applicants (39.0%).

CategoryApplicationsSubscriptionEst. chanceEst. allottees
Retail 889 2.56x 44.5% 396
S-HNI (₹2–10L) 96 3.04x 32.9% 32
B-HNI (>₹10L) 47 4.37x 91.5% 43
QIB 1 1.00x Proportionate —

Applications as reported at 5:59 pm, 24 Sept 2026 IST. B-HNI odds use a 4.00× correction from this issue's own lot value (₹1,27,200 per lot).

Himalaya Nutravedics Subscription, Day by Day
DayRetailNII QIB Total
Day 1 0.16x 0.14x 0.00x 0.11x
Day 2 0.67x 0.49x 0.00x 0.44x
Day 3 2.56x · 44.5% 3.93x 1.00x 2.41x

Times subscribed at the close of each bidding day; the % is the retail chance at that point.

How Himalaya Nutravedics Odds Compare

At about 44.5%, retail odds for Himalaya Nutravedics are lower than 4 of the 10 SME IPOs before it. The best of those was Quanto Agroworld (retail 0.79x), the toughest Robokidz Eduventures (retail 807.12x).

Himalaya Nutravedics Allotment Chances FAQs

With retail subscribed 2.56x, about 44.5% of retail applicants (about 4 in 10) are likely to be allotted 2,400 shares (2 lots). S-HNI 3.04x, about 32.9%; B-HNI 4.37x, about 91.5%.

Himalaya Nutravedics reserved 8,32,800 shares for retail investors and each winner gets 2,400 shares (2 lots), so at most 347 retail applicants can be allotted. 889 retail applications had been received at the last update.

No. Oversubscribed retail and NII categories are allotted by draw of lots, and each retail winner receives the minimum application of 2,400 shares (2 lots) (₹2,54,400 at the upper price). Separate applications from family members, each with their own PAN, are what add entries to the draw.

The Himalaya Nutravedics allotment was finalised on 25 Sept 2026, with listing on 29 Sept 2026. Check the result with your PAN on the Himalaya Nutravedics allotment status page.

Himalaya Nutravedics IPO details · Himalaya Nutravedics allotment status · how allotment chances are worked out · chances for every open IPO

GMPUpdate