Compare IPOs Side by Side

Select 2 or 3 IPOs to compare their GMP, subscription status, financials, and more.

Select IPO...
Select IPO...
Select IPO...
Pick at least 2 IPOs to compare.
Stronger within this comparison
Fly-Hi Maritime SME Listed
GMP
+1.0%
Subscribed
2.17x
Retail odds
~31%
Mixed Signals
Score 49/100
Stronger on: Total Subscription, NII / HNI, Retail, Revenue Growth +7 more
Paramount Syntex SME Listed
GMP
—
Subscribed
1.93x
Retail odds
Full
Weak Signals
Score 39/100
Stronger on: Fresh vs OFS, Retail Allotment Odds, Listing Gain, Gain vs Issue Price
Parameter
Price Band ₹102 ₹119 – ₹127
Lot Size 1,200 shares 1,000 shares
Min Investment ₹2,44,800
2,400 shares (2 lots)
₹2,54,000
2,000 shares (2 lots)
Issue Size ₹52.63 Cr ₹82.00 Cr
Fresh vs OFS Fresh 81% · OFS 19% Fresh 100% · OFS 0%
GMP +₹1 —
GMP % +1.0% —
Expected Listing ₹103 —
GMP Trend
+4.9% → +1.0% · 4 days
—
Total Subscription 2.17x 1.93x
QIB — 119.29x
NII / HNI 0.69x 0.20x
Retail 3.65x 1.10x
Subscription by Day
Retail Allotment Odds ~31% Full allotment
P/E (pre-issue) 12.1x —
Industry P/E — 22.1x
Revenue Trend
Revenue (latest FY) ₹62.2 Cr 2026 ₹122.5 Cr 2026
Profit after Tax (latest FY) ₹8.4 Cr ₹13.9 Cr
Revenue Growth +36.0% +8.7%
Profit Margin 13.6% 11.3%
EBITDA Margin 20.1% 19.3%
ROE 61.3% 32.5%
ROCE 67.2% 29.2%
Debt / Equity 0.72 0.78
Signal Reading Mixed Signals Weak Signals
Composite Score 49 / 100 39 / 100
GMP Score
43
—
Subscription Score
25
25
Valuation Score
75
—
Financial Health Score
76
66
Quota Split QIB –% · NII 50% · Retail 50% QIB 1.1% · NII 49.3% · Retail 49.6%
Face Value ₹5 ₹10
Lead Manager Corporate Makers Capital Ltd. Sobhagya Capital Options Pvt. Ltd.
Registrar Kfin Technologies Ltd. Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Stage Listed Listed
Open Date 01 Sept 2026 30 Sept 2026
Close Date 03 Sept 2026 06 Oct 2026
Allotment Date 04 Sept 2026 07 Oct 2026
Listing Date 08 Sept 2026 09 Oct 2026
Listing Price ₹81.60 ₹115.00
Listing Gain −20.0% −9.5%
Current Price ₹40.62
as of 16 Oct, 11:55 am IST
₹84.65
as of 16 Oct, 12:05 pm IST
Gain vs Issue Price −60.2% −33.4%
Type SME SME
Exchange BSE SME BSE SME
Price & Issue
Price Band
₹102
₹119 – ₹127
Lot Size Shares in one market lot
1,200 shares
1,000 shares
Min Investment Smallest retail application at the upper price band (SME issues: 2 lots minimum)
₹2,44,800
2,400 shares (2 lots)
₹2,54,000
2,000 shares (2 lots)
Issue Size
₹52.63 Cr
₹82.00 Cr
Fresh vs OFS Fresh issue raises money for the company; OFS (offer for sale) pays existing shareholders
Fresh 81% · OFS 19%
Fresh 100% · OFS 0%
Demand: GMP & Subscription
GMP
+₹1
—
GMP % GMP as % of issue price — comparable across price levels
+1.0%
—
Expected Listing Issue price + latest GMP; grey-market indication, not a forecast
₹103
—
GMP Trend Daily GMP readings, oldest to latest
+4.9% → +1.0% · 4 days
—
Total Subscription
2.17x
1.93x
QIB Qualified institutional buyers
—
119.29x
NII / HNI
0.69x
0.20x
Retail
3.65x
1.10x
Subscription by Day
Retail Allotment Odds Estimated chance per retail application, from retail subscription. Higher means easier to get shares.
~31%
Full allotment
Valuation
P/E (pre-issue)
12.1x
—
Industry P/E Average of the listed peers named in the prospectus
—
22.1x
Fundamentals
Revenue Trend ₹ crore per reported period
Revenue (latest FY)
₹62.2 Cr 2026
₹122.5 Cr 2026
Profit after Tax (latest FY)
₹8.4 Cr
₹13.9 Cr
Revenue Growth Last two full financial years; part-year periods excluded
+36.0%
+8.7%
Profit Margin
13.6%
11.3%
EBITDA Margin
20.1%
19.3%
ROE Return on equity
61.3%
32.5%
ROCE Return on capital employed
67.2%
29.2%
Debt / Equity
0.72
0.78
Data Signals
Signal Reading
Mixed Signals
Weak Signals
Composite Score 0–100, combining the four components below
49 / 100
39 / 100
GMP Score
43
—
Subscription Score
25
25
Valuation Score
75
—
Financial Health Score
76
66
Issue Structure
Quota Split Share of the issue reserved for QIB / NII / Retail
QIB –% · NII 50% · Retail 50%
QIB 1.1% · NII 49.3% · Retail 49.6%
Face Value
₹5
₹10
Lead Manager
Corporate Makers Capital Ltd.
Sobhagya Capital Options Pvt. Ltd.
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Timeline
Stage
Listed
Listed
Open Date
01 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
Close Date
03 Sept 2026
06 Oct 2026
Allotment Date
04 Sept 2026
07 Oct 2026
Listing Date
08 Sept 2026
09 Oct 2026
Listing & Market Price
Listing Price
₹81.60
₹115.00
Listing Gain
−20.0%
−9.5%
Current Price Exchange last-trade price, refreshed through the trading day
₹40.62
as of 16 Oct, 11:55 am IST
₹84.65
as of 16 Oct, 12:05 pm IST
Gain vs Issue Price
−60.2%
−33.4%
Company
Type
SME
SME
Exchange
BSE SME
BSE SME

Green marks the stronger figure within this comparison only; it is a data reading, not a recommendation. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indication. Not investment advice.

How to Compare IPOs Effectively

Comparing IPOs side by side is one of the most useful exercises before applying — it forces you to look at relative valuations, growth trajectories, and demand signals rather than each issue in isolation. Use this tool to compare 2 or 3 IPOs at once across the metrics that actually move listing-day outcomes.

Which Metrics Matter Most

Not all comparison metrics are equally informative. Here's what to focus on:

  • P/E Ratio (post-issue) vs Industry P/E — a core valuation check. An IPO priced well above its listed peers generally needs faster growth or better margins to justify the premium.
  • Subscription multiple, especially QIB — institutional demand is widely watched as a sign of how professional investors view the issue. Compare QIB participation across IPOs to see where institutional interest is stronger.
  • GMP as % of issue price — absolute GMP can mislead because issue prices differ. A Rs 50 GMP on a Rs 200 issue (25%) is a stronger grey-market reading than Rs 80 on a Rs 800 issue (10%). GMP is unofficial and can change quickly.
  • Revenue growth and profit margin trends — listing-day moves are driven mostly by demand, but growth and profitability shape how the stock is valued after listing. Growth here uses full financial years only; part-year periods are excluded.
  • Issue size and OFS proportion — a high fresh-issue share means more of the money raised goes to the company, while an OFS-heavy issue mainly pays existing shareholders. Check the offer document for how the fresh capital will be used.

When Side-by-Side Comparison Helps Most

Comparison is especially useful when you have limited capital and are weighing two open IPOs, when you want to benchmark a current IPO against a recently listed peer in the same sector, or when you're comparing SME and Mainboard issues in your portfolio allocation. It is less useful for fundamentally different sectors (e.g., a tech SaaS issue vs a manufacturing issue) where direct metric comparison can mislead — there, sector context matters more.

Reading the Comparison Carefully

Avoid reading a single metric in isolation. An IPO with the highest GMP might be aggressively priced, while the one with lower GMP might have stronger fundamentals and better long-term potential. Look for IPOs that score reasonably well across multiple dimensions — valuation, fundamentals, demand, anchor quality — rather than one that maxes out a single metric. The data-signal score on each IPO's detail page already combines these; use the comparison to check or challenge that reading.

For deeper context on any individual metric, click through to each IPO's detail page from the comparison table. None of this is investment advice — always read the RHP and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before applying.

Frequently Asked Questions about Comparing IPOs

Pick two or three IPOs in the selector at the top of this page. The comparison loads as soon as two are chosen, and you can add a third, remove one, or copy a link to share the exact comparison.

Any Mainboard or SME IPO tracked on IPO Cracker, whether upcoming, open, closed or already listed. Comparing an open issue with a recently listed one in the same sector is a common way to benchmark it.

Green marks the stronger figure for that metric within the IPOs you selected, for example the higher GMP %, subscription or profit margin, or the lower P/E and debt-to-equity. It is a data reading only, not a recommendation. When the IPOs are at different stages, live figures such as GMP and subscription are shown but not ranked against final figures.

For SME IPOs, an individual investor must apply for at least two lots, and the application must be worth more than Rs 2 lakh, under the exchange rules in force since 1 July 2025. Mainboard IPOs still allow a one-lot application. The comparison shows the minimum application at the upper end of the price band.

When the retail category is oversubscribed, shares are allotted by a draw of lots, so the chance for one minimum application is roughly one divided by the retail subscription multiple. It is an estimate based on the latest subscription figure, not a guarantee. If the category is undersubscribed, every valid application receives shares.

No. The page summarises publicly available issue data, grey-market indications and our data signals. GMP is unofficial and can change quickly. Read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before applying.
GMPUpdate