Compare IPOs Side by Side

Select 2 or 3 IPOs to compare their GMP, subscription status, financials, and more.

Select IPO...
Select IPO...
Select IPO...
Pick at least 2 IPOs to compare.
Stronger within this comparison
Manipal Health Mainboard Listed
GMP
+0.6%
Subscribed
4.92x
Retail odds
Full
Mixed Signals
Score 50/100
Stronger on: Total Subscription, Retail Allotment Odds, EBITDA Margin, GMP Score +3 more
R.K.Fashion SME Listed
GMP
+1.8%
Subscribed
2.75x
Retail odds
~37%
Mixed Signals
Score 54/100
Stronger on: Fresh vs OFS, GMP %, QIB, NII / HNI +6 more
Parameter
Price Band ₹560 – ₹590 ₹77 – ₹82
Lot Size 25 shares 1,600 shares
Min Investment ₹14,750
25 shares
₹2,62,400
3,200 shares (2 lots)
Issue Size ₹9,273.64 Cr ₹34.99 Cr
Fresh vs OFS Fresh 86% · OFS 14% Fresh 100% · OFS 0%
GMP +₹3.5 +₹1.5
GMP % +0.6% +1.8%
Expected Listing ₹593.5 ₹83.5
GMP Trend
+5.9% → +0.6% · 11 days
+8.5% → +1.8% · 3 days
Total Subscription 4.92x 2.75x
QIB 8.25x 14.11x
NII / HNI 1.02x 1.91x
Retail 0.93x 3.11x
Subscription by Day
Retail Allotment Odds Full allotment ~37%
P/E (pre-issue) — 14.7x
P/E (post-issue) — 17.4x
Industry P/E 70.3x 46.3x
Premium vs Industry — −62%
Market Cap at Issue — ₹127 Cr
Revenue Trend
Faded bar = part-year period
Revenue (latest FY) ₹10,520.5 Cr 2026 ₹31.5 Cr 2026
Profit after Tax (latest FY) ₹916.5 Cr ₹6.3 Cr
Revenue Growth +25.8% +77.0%
Profit Margin 8.7% 19.9%
EBITDA Margin 25.6% 24.2%
ROE — 48.4%
ROCE 21.9% 57.7%
Debt / Equity — 0.11
Promoter Holding 81.4% 99.7% → 72.3%
Signal Reading Mixed Signals Mixed Signals
Composite Score 50 / 100 54 / 100
GMP Score
45
43
Subscription Score
50
25
Valuation Score —
95
Financial Health Score
60
85
Quota Split QIB 50% · NII 15% · Retail 35% QIB 50% · NII 15% · Retail 35%
Face Value ₹2 ₹10
Lead Manager Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited, Axis Capital Limited, Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Private Limited, Jefferies India Private Limited, J.P. Morgan India Private Limited, UBS Securities India Private Limited, DBS Bank India Limited Affinity Global Capital Market Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar Kfin Technologies Ltd. Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.
Stage Listed Listed
Open Date 29 Jul 2026 05 Oct 2026
Close Date 31 Jul 2026 07 Oct 2026
Allotment Date 03 Aug 2026 08 Oct 2026
Listing Date 05 Aug 2026 12 Oct 2026
Listing Price ₹652.00 ₹80.00
Listing Gain +10.5% −2.4%
Current Price ₹641.65
at close, 15 Oct
₹72.20
as of 13 Oct, 1:28 pm IST
Gain vs Issue Price +8.8% −12.0%
Type Mainboard SME
Exchange BSE & NSE NSE SME
Price & Issue
Price Band
₹560 – ₹590
₹77 – ₹82
Lot Size Shares in one market lot
25 shares
1,600 shares
Min Investment Smallest retail application at the upper price band (SME issues: 2 lots minimum)
₹14,750
25 shares
₹2,62,400
3,200 shares (2 lots)
Issue Size
₹9,273.64 Cr
₹34.99 Cr
Fresh vs OFS Fresh issue raises money for the company; OFS (offer for sale) pays existing shareholders
Fresh 86% · OFS 14%
Fresh 100% · OFS 0%
Demand: GMP & Subscription
GMP
+₹3.5
+₹1.5
GMP % GMP as % of issue price — comparable across price levels
+0.6%
+1.8%
Expected Listing Issue price + latest GMP; grey-market indication, not a forecast
₹593.5
₹83.5
GMP Trend Daily GMP readings, oldest to latest
+5.9% → +0.6% · 11 days
+8.5% → +1.8% · 3 days
Total Subscription
4.92x
2.75x
QIB Qualified institutional buyers
8.25x
14.11x
NII / HNI
1.02x
1.91x
Retail
0.93x
3.11x
Subscription by Day
Retail Allotment Odds Estimated chance per retail application, from retail subscription. Higher means easier to get shares.
Full allotment
~37%
Valuation
P/E (pre-issue)
—
14.7x
P/E (post-issue)
—
17.4x
Industry P/E Average of the listed peers named in the prospectus
70.3x
46.3x
Premium vs Industry How much richer (+) or cheaper (−) the issue P/E is than its peers
—
−62%
Market Cap at Issue
—
₹127 Cr
Fundamentals
Revenue Trend ₹ crore per reported period
Faded bar = part-year period
Revenue (latest FY)
₹10,520.5 Cr 2026
₹31.5 Cr 2026
Profit after Tax (latest FY)
₹916.5 Cr
₹6.3 Cr
Revenue Growth Last two full financial years; part-year periods excluded
+25.8%
+77.0%
Profit Margin
8.7%
19.9%
EBITDA Margin
25.6%
24.2%
ROE Return on equity
—
48.4%
ROCE Return on capital employed
21.9%
57.7%
Debt / Equity
—
0.11
Promoter Holding Pre-issue → post-issue
81.4%
99.7% → 72.3%
Data Signals
Signal Reading
Mixed Signals
Mixed Signals
Composite Score 0–100, combining the four components below
50 / 100
54 / 100
GMP Score
45
43
Subscription Score
50
25
Valuation Score
—
95
Financial Health Score
60
85
Issue Structure
Quota Split Share of the issue reserved for QIB / NII / Retail
QIB 50% · NII 15% · Retail 35%
QIB 50% · NII 15% · Retail 35%
Face Value
₹2
₹10
Lead Manager
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited, Axis Capital Limited, Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Private Limited, Jefferies India Private Limited, J.P. Morgan India Private Limited, UBS Securities India Private Limited, DBS Bank India Limited
Affinity Global Capital Market Pvt.Ltd.
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.
Timeline
Stage
Listed
Listed
Open Date
29 Jul 2026
05 Oct 2026
Close Date
31 Jul 2026
07 Oct 2026
Allotment Date
03 Aug 2026
08 Oct 2026
Listing Date
05 Aug 2026
12 Oct 2026
Listing & Market Price
Listing Price
₹652.00
₹80.00
Listing Gain
+10.5%
−2.4%
Current Price Exchange last-trade price, refreshed through the trading day
₹641.65
at close, 15 Oct
₹72.20
as of 13 Oct, 1:28 pm IST
Gain vs Issue Price
+8.8%
−12.0%
Company
Type
Mainboard
SME
Exchange
BSE & NSE
NSE SME

Green marks the stronger figure within this comparison only; it is a data reading, not a recommendation. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indication. Not investment advice.

How to Compare IPOs Effectively

Comparing IPOs side by side is one of the most useful exercises before applying — it forces you to look at relative valuations, growth trajectories, and demand signals rather than each issue in isolation. Use this tool to compare 2 or 3 IPOs at once across the metrics that actually move listing-day outcomes.

Which Metrics Matter Most

Not all comparison metrics are equally informative. Here's what to focus on:

  • P/E Ratio (post-issue) vs Industry P/E — a core valuation check. An IPO priced well above its listed peers generally needs faster growth or better margins to justify the premium.
  • Subscription multiple, especially QIB — institutional demand is widely watched as a sign of how professional investors view the issue. Compare QIB participation across IPOs to see where institutional interest is stronger.
  • GMP as % of issue price — absolute GMP can mislead because issue prices differ. A Rs 50 GMP on a Rs 200 issue (25%) is a stronger grey-market reading than Rs 80 on a Rs 800 issue (10%). GMP is unofficial and can change quickly.
  • Revenue growth and profit margin trends — listing-day moves are driven mostly by demand, but growth and profitability shape how the stock is valued after listing. Growth here uses full financial years only; part-year periods are excluded.
  • Issue size and OFS proportion — a high fresh-issue share means more of the money raised goes to the company, while an OFS-heavy issue mainly pays existing shareholders. Check the offer document for how the fresh capital will be used.

When Side-by-Side Comparison Helps Most

Comparison is especially useful when you have limited capital and are weighing two open IPOs, when you want to benchmark a current IPO against a recently listed peer in the same sector, or when you're comparing SME and Mainboard issues in your portfolio allocation. It is less useful for fundamentally different sectors (e.g., a tech SaaS issue vs a manufacturing issue) where direct metric comparison can mislead — there, sector context matters more.

Reading the Comparison Carefully

Avoid reading a single metric in isolation. An IPO with the highest GMP might be aggressively priced, while the one with lower GMP might have stronger fundamentals and better long-term potential. Look for IPOs that score reasonably well across multiple dimensions — valuation, fundamentals, demand, anchor quality — rather than one that maxes out a single metric. The data-signal score on each IPO's detail page already combines these; use the comparison to check or challenge that reading.

For deeper context on any individual metric, click through to each IPO's detail page from the comparison table. None of this is investment advice — always read the RHP and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before applying.

Frequently Asked Questions about Comparing IPOs

Pick two or three IPOs in the selector at the top of this page. The comparison loads as soon as two are chosen, and you can add a third, remove one, or copy a link to share the exact comparison.

Any Mainboard or SME IPO tracked on IPO Cracker, whether upcoming, open, closed or already listed. Comparing an open issue with a recently listed one in the same sector is a common way to benchmark it.

Green marks the stronger figure for that metric within the IPOs you selected, for example the higher GMP %, subscription or profit margin, or the lower P/E and debt-to-equity. It is a data reading only, not a recommendation. When the IPOs are at different stages, live figures such as GMP and subscription are shown but not ranked against final figures.

For SME IPOs, an individual investor must apply for at least two lots, and the application must be worth more than Rs 2 lakh, under the exchange rules in force since 1 July 2025. Mainboard IPOs still allow a one-lot application. The comparison shows the minimum application at the upper end of the price band.

When the retail category is oversubscribed, shares are allotted by a draw of lots, so the chance for one minimum application is roughly one divided by the retail subscription multiple. It is an estimate based on the latest subscription figure, not a guarantee. If the category is undersubscribed, every valid application receives shares.

No. The page summarises publicly available issue data, grey-market indications and our data signals. GMP is unofficial and can change quickly. Read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before applying.
GMPUpdate